Zvereva Nataliya

Zvereva Nataliya
Belarus

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Natasha
Height/Weight:
174 cm / 72 kg
Nationality:
Belarussian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
MBT
City:
Newport Beach, USA

Description

Born in Minsk (BLR) on April 16, 1971
A former WTA superstar (and Tennis Hall of Famer) who won some Grand Slam titles and retired from Pro tennis in 2002. She appeared at the first ITF European BT Championship.

Has some good strokes, but needs to improve hers mobility on the sand.

Nata il 16 Aprile 1971 a Minsk (BLR)
Una stella del circuito WTA di qualche anno fa (adesso anche nella Hall of Fame del Tennis) che vinse qualche titolo del Grande Slam e si è ritirata nel 2002. Ha giocato alla prima edizione del Campionato Europeo ITF di BT. Ha dei buoni colpi, ma deve migliorare la sua mobilità sulla sabbia.

    Palmares

  • Finalista ITF Tokyo Rakuten Open 2012
  • Finalista ITF Tokyo G3 10/2014

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close